In Memory

Myrtle Beach High School
In Memory Pages

 

These pages are a vitural resting place for our lost classmates, a place where family, friends, and classmates can leave a comment about their friend.

Time is fleeting. Time is precious. Seize the moment.

 

 If you have any information about the loss of any of our fellow classmate please click on the link below and add any information that you may have. If you have current photos of lost one that you wish to have posted please give me a call at Randy Jennings 843-450-5800 or email me at rjennings2553@gmail.com.

Thank You

 

 

 

 

Display:
By Year Deceased Alphabetically Seahawk Photo


 
SEAHAWKS
Carol Ann Able (Hughes) (Class Of 1965) (Deceased Year Unknown)  
Bruce Aitchison (Class Of 1960) (Deceased 1997)  
Neil Ammons (Class Of 1964) (Deceased 2009)  
Janice Ann Ashton (Hentschel) (Class Of 1962) (Deceased 2014)  
Frank Baiden (Deceased 2014)  
John Lester Barrow (Class Of 1964) (Deceased Year Unknown)  
Edward Niven Beachum (Class Of 1962) (Deceased 1998)  
Zeb Vance Berry (Class Of 1962) (Deceased 2005)  
David Earl Dismas Boatwright (Class Of 1957) (Deceased 2013)  
Barry Franklin Bost (Class Of 1967) (Deceased 1990)  
James C. Bost (Class Of 1962) (Deceased 2014)  
Sherron Anne Britt (Class Of 1962) (Deceased 2007)  
Joyce Brown (Emma) (Class Of 1962) (Deceased 2016)  
Carol Bullard (Class Of 1961) (Deceased 2015)  
Ken Butler (Class Of 1963) (Deceased Year Unknown)  
Charlie Cannon (Class Of 1962) (Deceased Year Unknown)  
Jerry M. Carter (Class Of 1966) (Deceased 2013)  
Jerre Gail Chastain (Class Of 1958) (Deceased Year Unknown)  
Lloyd Chinnes (Deceased 2013)  
Linda Faye Collins (Class Of 1964) (Deceased 2016)  
Gil Commings (Class Of 1960) (Deceased 2012)  
Pam Cook (Edmondson) (Class Of 1966) (Deceased 2016)  
Beverly Cooper (Thompson) (Class Of 1963) (Deceased 2014)  
William C. Cooper (Class Of 1958) (Deceased Year Unknown)  
Maury Covington (Class Of 1962) (Deceased 2013)  
Marie Creque (Class Of 1972) (Deceased 2018)  
James Crosson (Class Of 1966) (Deceased 2004)  
Betty Irene Curtell (Long) (Class Of 1962) (Deceased 2002)  
James L. D'Angelo (Class Of 1958) (Deceased Year Unknown)  
Larry K. Davis (Class Of 1973) (Deceased 2008)  
Bobby H. Davis, Sr. (Class Of 1964) (Deceased 2015)  
Tyler W. Divine (Class Of 1958) (Deceased 1978)  
Lytica Dubois (Class Of 1960) (Deceased 1990)  
Ernest Dupie (Class Of 1965) (Deceased 2008)  
Michael Charles Edwards (Class Of 1962) (Deceased 2014)  
Evelyn Merrimon Epps (Class Of 1964) (Deceased 1995)  
George Norman Farmer (Class Of 1958) (Deceased Year Unknown)  
Judy Ferguson (Martin) (Class Of 1967) (Deceased 2014)  
Patricia "Pat" Floyd (Class Of 1958) (Deceased 2010)  
David McNeil Ford (Class Of 1985) (Deceased 2012)  
Sarah Jacquelynne Garren (Class Of 1960) (Deceased 2002)
Arthur Joseph Geddings (Class Of 1965) (Deceased Year Unknown)
John Richard Goodman (Class Of 1958) (Deceased Year Unknown)  
Larry Haley (Class Of 1963) (Deceased Year Unknown)  
Burce Harrison (Class Of 1960) (Deceased 1973)  
Alexander Hall Herndon (Class Of 1960) (Deceased 1978)
Richard Scott Herring (Class Of 1964) (Deceased 1983)  
Barbara Hershman (Bargery) (Class Of 1959) (Deceased 2016)  
Mildred Hewitt (Class Of 1960) (Deceased 1994)
Donald Ray Hill (Class Of 1960) (Deceased 2007)
Hobby Hucks (Hucks) (Class Of 1964) (Deceased 2016)  
Patrcia Hucks (Beck) (Class Of 1960) (Deceased 2013)  
Ernie Hunter (Class Of 1968) (Deceased Year Unknown)  
Lydia Hussey (Banks) (Class Of 1970) (Deceased 2010)  
Marsha Gail Isaac (Class Of 1966) (Deceased 2004)  
Jacqulyn Johnson (Williamson) (Class Of 1958) (Deceased 2009)  
Sylvia Johnson (Wallace) (Class Of 1958) (Deceased 2009)  
Elizabeth Dianne Kearns (Class Of 1959) (Deceased 2016)  
Melvin Ladewig (Class Of 1962) (Deceased 1968)  
Danny Lambe (Class Of 1969) (Deceased 2016)  
Edward Lee (Class Of 1973) (Deceased 1994)  
Lynne Lee (Bozeman) (Class Of 1964) (Deceased 2012)  
Mary "Patty" Lee Johnson (Class Of 1960) (Deceased 2016)  
John Willis Lewis (Class Of 1960) (Deceased 2010)
Jesse Clyde Lilly (Class Of 1958) (Deceased 1978)  
Geradine Elizabeth Martin (Class Of 1960) (Deceased 2012)
James Richard Martin (Class Of 1960) (Deceased 1978)
Judy Rosso McCall (Class Of 1960) (Deceased 2004)
Phillip Tyrone McDaniel (Class Of 1965) (Deceased 2015)  
Mary Alice McGeough (Owens) (Class Of 1962) (Deceased 2016)  
Linda McGovern (Braswell) (Class Of 1964) (Deceased 2016)  
Porter McLaurin (Class Of 1962) (Deceased 2004)  
Charles E. Millwood Jr. (Class Of 1961) (Deceased 2013)  
Carmen Marsha Mishoe (Class Of 1960) (Deceased 2002)
John T. Mongomery (Deceased 2014)  
Ronnie Joe Montgomery (Class Of 1962) (Deceased 2013)  
Theodore Alva Myers (Class Of 1965) (Deceased 1992)  
Donnie Winston Nance (Class Of 1960) (Deceased 2016)  
Scott Erwin Nuckles (Class Of 1980) (Deceased 2014)  
David F. Owens, Jr. (Class Of 1948) (Deceased 2017)  
David Michael Peek (Class Of 1960) (Deceased 2013)
Woody Perry (Class Of 1967) (Deceased 2015)  
Mitchell Prater (Class Of 1961) (Deceased 2010)  
Bill Mauricfe Pridgen (Class Of 1960) (Deceased 2008)
Garr Leroy Pridgen (Class Of 1964) (Deceased 2017)  
Carl Craven Pridgen, Jr. (Class Of 1958) (Deceased 2002)  
Carroll E Prosser (Class Of 1962) (Deceased 2016)  
Jerry Richardson (Class Of 1960) (Deceased 2007)
William C Richardson (Class Of 1963) (Deceased 2013)  
Joel Ripple (Class Of 1962) (Deceased 2010)  
Buddy Rogers (Class Of 1960) (Deceased 2005)  
Evie Schwarz (Class Of 1963) (Deceased Year Unknown)  
Bennett Lanneau Scott (Class Of 1962) (Deceased 1998)  
Paul H Seigler, III (Class Of 1958) (Deceased 2017)  
Doris Sessions (Joines) (Class Of 1956) (Deceased 2013)  
Mike Singleton (Class Of 1970) (Deceased 1993)  
Pete Singleton (Class Of 1959) (Deceased 2000)  
James Franklin Squires (Class Of 1960) (Deceased 1998)
Sandra Pauline Stalvey (Class Of 1962) (Deceased 2014)  
Carolyn Kay Stark (Class Of 1959) (Deceased Year Unknown)  
Herbbie Taylor (Class Of 1960) (Deceased 1954)  
James Alton (Tiny) Taylor (Class Of 1958) (Deceased 1968)  
John Timmy Taylor (Class Of 1966) (Deceased 1996)  
Joseph Leo Taylor (Class Of 1960) (Deceased 2011)
Herman Ray Todd (Class Of 1959) (Deceased 1973)  
Richard Dean Todd Sr. (Class Of 1967) (Deceased 2017)  
Ramond Robert (Robby) Tomczyk (Class Of 1962) (Deceased 2007)  
Lynne Turner (Clayton) (Class Of 1963) (Deceased 2009)  
Theresa Tyler (Lannin) (Class Of 1964) (Deceased 2011)  
Gary Van Osdell (Class Of 1958) (Deceased 2011)  
John G(Gary) Van Osdell (Class Of 1958) (Deceased 2011)  
Gail Vareen (Perry) (Class Of 1960) (Deceased 2014)  
Myra Vereen (McNatt) (Class Of 1958) (Deceased Year Unknown)  
Edward Jenkins Wages (Class Of 1963) (Deceased 2011)  
Nancy Ward (Kyle) (Class Of 1965) (Deceased 2017)  
Phyllis Gale Warren (Class Of 1960) (Deceased 1998)
John "Johnnie" Dixon Watts Jr. (Class Of 1957) (Deceased 2016)  
Eva Arnold Webb (Class Of 1960) (Deceased 1992)
Rachel Whittle (Todd) (Deceased 2012)  
Jimmy Wilson (Class Of 1958) (Deceased 2014)  
 
STAFF
Tina Ammons (Gunn) (Deceased Year Unknown)  
Hamilton King Avery II (Deceased 2008)  
Clemiegene Baiden (Deceased Year Unknown)  
Cindy Callaway (Deceased 2008)  
Lloyd Sinclair Chinnis (Deceased 2013)  
Doris Fort (Brunson) (Deceased 2015)  
Reggie Garren (Deceased 2004)  
James Rodman (Roddy) Rourk (Deceased 1984)  
Carroll Taylor (Deceased 2017)  
Mazie Thompkins (Deceased 2003)  
 
GUESTS
Virginia Blake (Oyster) (Deceased 2014)  

If you are aware of a Seahawk who should be added to this page please let us know.