In Memory

Myrtle Beach High School
In Memory Pages

 

These pages are a vitural resting place for our lost classmates, a place where family, friends, and classmates can leave a comment about their friend.

Time is fleeting. Time is precious. Seize the moment.

 

 If you have any information about the loss of any of our fellow classmate please click on the link below and add any information that you may have. If you have current photos of lost one that you wish to have posted please give me a call at Randy Jennings 843-450-5800 or email me at rjennings2553@gmail.com.

Thank You

 

 

 

 

Display:
By Year Deceased Alphabetically Seahawk Photo


 
SEAHAWKS

2021

Maximilliam Felix Jerozal
Maximilliam Felix Jer…

(Class Of 1965)  

Alicia Lang (Owens)
Alicia Lang (Owens)

(Class Of 1966)  

John Travis Rhodes
John Travis Rhodes

(Class Of 1963)  

Albert Earl Singleton
Albert Earl Singleton

(Class Of 1954)  

2020

James Palla Anthony
James Palla Anthony

(Class Of 1960)  

Myra Bullock (Sells)
Myra Bullock (Sells)

(Class Of 1960)  

John Francis Dunning, Jr.
John Francis Dunning,…

(Class Of 1973)  

Carol Jean Eaton (Singer)
Carol Jean Eaton (Singer)

(Class Of 1958)  

Floyd David Hare
Floyd David Hare

(Class Of 1959)  

Darius Michael Hemmingway
Darius Michael Hemmin…

(Class Of 2008)  

Susan Catherine Jamison
Susan Catherine Jamison

(Class Of 1965)  

Barbara Ellen Kugler
Barbara Ellen Kugler

(Class Of 1963)  

Timothy Dean Ladwig
Timothy Dean Ladwig

(Class Of 1964)  

Brandon Prater
Brandon Prater

(Class Of 1969)  

Marjorie Dew Rogers (Gray)
Marjorie Dew Rogers (Gray)

(Class Of 1960)  

William “Bill” Singleton
William “Bill” Singleton

(Class Of 1957)  

Arthur Wayne Vereen
Arthur Wayne Vereen

(Class Of 1964)  

Martha P. White
Martha P. White

(Class Of 1973)  

2019

Angela Benton (Perry)
Angela Benton (Perry)

(Class Of 1960)  

Tom E. "monk" Chestnut Jr (Chestnut)
Tom E. "Monk" Chestnu…

(Class Of 1974)  

George Crews
George Crews

(Class Of 1966)  

Pam Edmundson
Pam Edmundson

(Class Of 1965)

Rosalyn Elizabeth Eldridge (Clontz)
Rosalyn Elizabeth Eld…

(Class Of 1960)  

Virginia Karlene Everhart
Virginia Karlene Ever…

(Class Of 1960)  

Renee James (Holmes)
Renee James (Holmes)

(Class Of 1964)  

Marna Karen Jennings
Marna Karen Jennings

(Class Of 1959)  

Lawrence Jones
Lawrence Jones

(Class Of 1970)  

Bob Joyner
Bob Joyner

(Class Of 1958)  

Jamie Edsel Marlowe
Jamie Edsel Marlowe

(Class Of 1954)  

Margaret C. Miles
Margaret C. Miles

(Class Of 1968)  

Ken Sanders
Ken Sanders

(Class Of 1964)  

Woodrow Hinson Sellers, Jr
Woodrow Hinson Seller…

(Class Of 1964)  

Richard "Rick" Sigmon
Richard "Rick" Sigmon

(Class Of 1961)  

Vanessa Simmons (Tompkins)
Vanessa Simmons (Tompkins)

(Class Of 1966)  

Jane Stowe (Legendre)
Jane Stowe (Legendre)

(Class Of 1965)  

Sara Todd (Reardon)
Sara Todd (Reardon)

(Class Of 1961)  

Jeri Walker (Boone)
Jeri Walker (Boone)

(Class Of 1968)  

Angus Wittschen
Angus Wittschen

(Class Of 1960)  

2018

Marie Creque
Marie Creque

(Class Of 1972)  

Page Daughtery (Spann)
Page Daughtery (Spann)

 

Inga Loretta Evans
Inga Loretta Evans

(Class Of 1965)  

Daniel Philip Gray
Daniel Philip Gray

(Class Of 1959)  

2017

David F. Owens, Jr.
David F. Owens, Jr.

(Class Of 1948)  

Garr Leroy Pridgen
Garr Leroy Pridgen

(Class Of 1964)  

Paul H Seigler, III
Paul H Seigler, III

(Class Of 1958)  

Richard Dean Todd Sr.
Richard Dean Todd Sr.

(Class Of 1967)  

Nancy Ward (Kyle)
Nancy Ward (Kyle)

(Class Of 1965)  

2016

Joyce Brown (Emma)
Joyce Brown (Emma)

(Class Of 1962)  

Linda Faye Collins
Linda Faye Collins

(Class Of 1964)  

Barbara Hershman (Bargery)
Barbara Hershman (Bargery)

(Class Of 1959)  

Hobby Hucks (Hucks)
Hobby Hucks (Hucks)

(Class Of 1964)  

Tom Jones
Tom Jones

(Class Of 1962)  

Elizabeth Dianne Kearns
Elizabeth Dianne Kearns

(Class Of 1959)  

Danny Lambe
Danny Lambe

(Class Of 1969)  

Mary "Patty" Lee Johnson
Mary "Patty" Lee Johnson

(Class Of 1960)  

Mary Alice McGeough (Owens)
Mary Alice McGeough (Owens)

(Class Of 1962)  

Linda McGovern (Braswell)
Linda McGovern (Braswell)

(Class Of 1964)  

Donnie Winston Nance
Donnie Winston Nance

(Class Of 1960)  

Carroll E Prosser
Carroll E Prosser

(Class Of 1962)  

John "Johnnie" Dixon Watts Jr.
John "Johnnie" Dixon …

(Class Of 1957)  

2015

Carol Bullard
Carol Bullard

(Class Of 1961)  

Bobby H. Davis, Sr.
Bobby H. Davis, Sr.

(Class Of 1964)  

Phillip Tyrone McDaniel
Phillip Tyrone McDaniel

(Class Of 1965)  

Woody Perry
Woody Perry

(Class Of 1967)  

2014

Janice Ann Ashton (Hentschel)
Janice Ann Ashton (Hent…)

(Class Of 1962)  

Frank Baiden
Frank Baiden

 

James C. Bost
James C. Bost

(Class Of 1962)  

Beverly Cooper (Thompson)
Beverly Cooper (Thompson)

(Class Of 1963)  

Michael Charles Edwards
Michael Charles Edwards

(Class Of 1962)  

Judy Ferguson (Martin)
Judy Ferguson (Martin)

(Class Of 1967)  

Jack Martin
Jack Martin

(Class Of 1958)  

John T. Mongomery
John T. Mongomery

 

Scott Erwin Nuckles
Scott Erwin Nuckles

(Class Of 1980)  

Sandra Pauline Stalvey
Sandra Pauline Stalvey

(Class Of 1962)  

Gail Vareen (Perry)
Gail Vareen (Perry)

(Class Of 1960)  

Jimmy Wilson
Jimmy Wilson

(Class Of 1958)  

2013

David Earl Dismas Boatwright
David Earl Dismas Boa…

(Class Of 1957)  

Jerry M. Carter
Jerry M. Carter

(Class Of 1966)  

Maury Covington
Maury Covington

(Class Of 1962)  

Patrcia Hucks (Beck)
Patrcia Hucks (Beck)

(Class Of 1960)  

Charles E. Millwood Jr.
Charles E. Millwood Jr.

(Class Of 1961)  

Ronnie Joe Montgomery
Ronnie Joe Montgomery

(Class Of 1962)  

David Michael Peek
David Michael Peek

(Class Of 1960)

William C Richardson
William C Richardson

(Class Of 1963)  

Doris Sessions (Joines)
Doris Sessions (Joines)

(Class Of 1956)  

Edward Jenkins Wages
Edward Jenkins Wages

(Class Of 1963)  

2012

Gil Commings
Gil Commings

(Class Of 1960)  

David McNeil Ford
David McNeil Ford

(Class Of 1985)  

Lynne Lee (Bozeman)
Lynne Lee (Bozeman)

(Class Of 1964)  

Geradine Elizabeth Martin
Geradine Elizabeth Ma…

(Class Of 1960)

Rachel Whittle (Todd)
Rachel Whittle (Todd)

 

2011

Joseph Leo Taylor
Joseph Leo Taylor

(Class Of 1960)

Theresa Tyler (Lannin)
Theresa Tyler (Lannin)

(Class Of 1964)  

John G(Gary) Van Osdell
John G(Gary) Van Osdell

(Class Of 1958)  

2010

Patricia "Pat" Floyd
Patricia "Pat" Floyd

(Class Of 1958)  

Lydia Hussey (Banks)
Lydia Hussey (Banks)

(Class Of 1970)  

John Willis Lewis
John Willis Lewis

(Class Of 1960)

Mitchell Prater
Mitchell Prater

(Class Of 1961)  

Joel Ripple
Joel Ripple

(Class Of 1962)  

2009

Neil Ammons
Neil Ammons

(Class Of 1964)  

Jacqulyn Johnson (Williamson)
Jacqulyn Johnson (Willi…)

(Class Of 1958)  

Sylvia Johnson (Wallace)
Sylvia Johnson (Wallace)

(Class Of 1958)  

Elizabeth "Beth" Mates
Elizabeth "Beth" Mates

(Class Of 1967)  

Lynne Turner (Clayton)
Lynne Turner (Clayton)

(Class Of 1963)  

2008

Larry K. Davis
Larry K. Davis

(Class Of 1973)  

Ernest Dupie
Ernest Dupie

(Class Of 1965)  

Bill Mauricfe Pridgen
Bill Mauricfe Pridgen

(Class Of 1960)

2007

Sherron Anne Britt
Sherron Anne Britt

(Class Of 1962)  

Donald Ray Hill
Donald Ray Hill

(Class Of 1960)

Sandra Suzanne Jennings (Richbough)
Sandra Suzanne Jennings

(Class Of 1965)  

Jerry Richardson
Jerry Richardson

(Class Of 1960)

Ramond Robert (Robby) Tomczyk
Ramond Robert (Robby)…

(Class Of 1962)  

2005

Zeb Vance Berry
Zeb Vance Berry

(Class Of 1962)  

Buddy Rogers
Buddy Rogers

(Class Of 1959)  

2004

James Crosson
James Crosson

(Class Of 1966)  

Marsha Gail Isaac
Marsha Gail Isaac

(Class Of 1966)  

Judy Rosso McCall
Judy Rosso McCall

(Class Of 1960)

Porter McLaurin
Porter McLaurin

(Class Of 1962)  

2002

Betty Irene Curtell (Long)
Betty Irene Curtell (Long)

(Class Of 1962)  

Sarah Jacquelynne Garren
Sarah Jacquelynne Garren

(Class Of 1960)

Carmen Marsha Mishoe
Carmen Marsha Mishoe

(Class Of 1960)

Carl Craven Pridgen, Jr.
Carl Craven Pridgen, Jr.

(Class Of 1958)  

2000

Pete Singleton
Pete Singleton

(Class Of 1959)  

1998

Edward Niven Beachum
Edward Niven Beachum

(Class Of 1962)  

Bennett Lanneau Scott
Bennett Lanneau Scott

(Class Of 1962)  

James Franklin Squires
James Franklin Squires

(Class Of 1960)

Phyllis Gale Warren
Phyllis Gale Warren

(Class Of 1960)

1997

Bruce Aitchison
Bruce Aitchison

(Class Of 1960)  

1996

John Timmy Taylor
John Timmy Taylor

(Class Of 1966)  

1995

Evelyn Merrimon Epps
Evelyn Merrimon Epps

(Class Of 1964)  

William Eugene McCall
William Eugene McCall

(Class Of 1958)  

1994

Mildred Hewitt
Mildred Hewitt

(Class Of 1960)

Edward Lee
Edward Lee

(Class Of 1973)  

1993

Mike Singleton
Mike Singleton

(Class Of 1970)  

1992

Theodore Alva Myers
Theodore Alva Myers

(Class Of 1965)  

Eva Arnold Webb
Eva Arnold Webb

(Class Of 1960)

1990

Barry Franklin Bost
Barry Franklin Bost

(Class Of 1967)  

Lytica Dubois
Lytica Dubois

(Class Of 1960)  

1983

Richard Scott Herring
Richard Scott Herring

(Class Of 1964)  

1978

Tyler W. Divine
Tyler W. Divine

(Class Of 1958)  

Alexander Hall Herndon
Alexander Hall Herndon

(Class Of 1960)

Jesse Clyde Lilly
Jesse Clyde Lilly

(Class Of 1958)  

James Richard Martin
James Richard Martin

(Class Of 1960)

1973

Burce Harrison
Burce Harrison

(Class Of 1960)  

Herman Ray Todd
Herman Ray Todd

(Class Of 1959)  

1968

Melvin Ladewig
Melvin Ladewig

(Class Of 1962)  

James Alton (Tiny) Taylor
James Alton (Tiny) Ta…

(Class Of 1958)  

1954

Herbbie Taylor
Herbbie Taylor

(Class Of 1960)  

DECEASED YEAR UNKNOWN

Carol Ann Able (Hughes)
Carol Ann Able (Hughes)

(Class Of 1965)  

John Lester Barrow
John Lester Barrow

(Class Of 1964)  

Russell L. Benton
Russell L. Benton

(Class Of 1958)  

Ken Butler
Ken Butler

(Class Of 1963)  

Cindy Calloway
Cindy Calloway

(Class Of 1967)  

Charlie Cannon
Charlie Cannon

(Class Of 1962)  

Jerre Gail Chastain
Jerre Gail Chastain

(Class Of 1958)  

Teddy E. Claude
Teddy E. Claude

(Class Of 1958)  

Tony Colby
Tony Colby

(Class Of 1967)  

William C. Cooper
William C. Cooper

(Class Of 1958)  

James L. D'Angelo
James L. D'Angelo

(Class Of 1958)  

Joan Everhart (Gause)
Joan Everhart (Gause)

(Class Of 1960)

George Norman Farmer
George Norman Farmer

(Class Of 1958)  

Arthur Joseph Geddings
Arthur Joseph Geddings

(Class Of 1965)

John Richard Goodman
John Richard Goodman

(Class Of 1958)  

Dan Gray
Dan Gray

 

Larry Haley
Larry Haley

(Class Of 1963)  

Ernie Hunter
Ernie Hunter

(Class Of 1968)  

Conrad Allen Jacobsen
Conrad Allen Jacobsen

(Class Of 1958)

John R Lewis
John R Lewis

(Class Of 1958)  

Patriia Ann Monroe
Patriia Ann Monroe

(Class Of 1959)  

Jimmy/Jim Moore
Jimmy/Jim Moore

(Class Of 1966)

Phillip Edward Perry
Phillip Edward Perry

(Class Of 1959)

Delores "Dee" Powell (Young)
Delores "Dee" Powell (Y…)

(Class Of 1958)  

Evie Schwarz
Evie Schwarz

(Class Of 1963)  

Sue Sneeden (Allen)
Sue Sneeden (Allen)

(Class Of 1958)  

Carolyn Kay Stark
Carolyn Kay Stark

(Class Of 1959)  

Myra Vereen (McNatt)
Myra Vereen (McNatt)

(Class Of 1958)  
 
STAFF

2019

Sara Elizabeth Howard
Sara Elizabeth Howard

 

2017

Carroll Taylor
Carroll Taylor

 

2015

Doris Fort (Brunson)
Doris Fort (Brunson)

 

2013

Lloyd Sinclair Chinnis
Lloyd Sinclair Chinnis

 

2008

Hamilton King Avery II
Hamilton King Avery II

 

2004

Reggie Garren
Reggie Garren

 

2003

Mazie Thompkins
Mazie Thompkins

 

1984

James Rodman (Roddy) Rourk
James Rodman (Roddy) …

 

DECEASED YEAR UNKNOWN

Tina Ammons (Gunn)
Tina Ammons (Gunn)

 

Clemiegene Baiden
Clemiegene Baiden

 
 
GUESTS

2019

Mary Deaton (Neil)
Mary Deaton (Neil)

 

2014

Virginia Blake (Oyster)
Virginia Blake (Oyster)

 

If you are aware of a Seahawk who should be added to this page please let us know.